Participants

Here you can find the list of the universities involved in the project, as well as a (possibly non-exhaustive) list of researchers involved.
      
Partner Coordinator
UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DI SALERNO Luca Spada
UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DI CAGLIARI Antonio Ledda
UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DI MILANO Stefano Aguzzoli
UNIVERZITA PALACKEHO V OLOMOUCI Jan Kühr
USTAV INFORMATIKY AV CR VVI Petr Cintula
USTAV TEORIE INFORMACE A AUTOMATIZACE AV CR, v.v.i. Carles Noguera
TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITAET WIEN Agata Ciabattoni
AGENCIA ESTATAL CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS Lluis Godo
UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA Ramon Jansana
UNIVERSITEIT VAN AMSTERDAM Nick Bezhanishvili
UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DELL’INSUBRIA Brunella Gerla
UNIVERSITAT AUTONOMA DE BARCELONA Pilar Dellunde
UNIVERSITAET BERN George Metcalfe
UNIVERSITY OF THE WITWATERSRAND JOHANNESBURG Clint van Alten
CONSEJO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS Y TECNICAS Patricio Diaz Varela
NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY Guram Bezhanishvili
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY Constantine Tsinakis
UNIVERSITY OF DENVER COLORADO Nick Galatos
KYOTO UNIVERSITY Kazushige Terui
LA TROBE UNIVERSITY Tomasz Kowalski
THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY Rajeev Gore
NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Alwen Fernanto
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS Walter Carnielli

 

Reseachers involved – a (possibly non-exhaustive) list of them:

Marta Bilkova, Adam Prenosil, Petr Cintula, Carles Noguera, George Metcalfe, Laura Schnüriger, Almudena Colacito, Nick Bezhanishvili, Yde Venema, Frederik Lauridsen, Julia Ilin, Francesco Paoli, Roberto Giuntini, Stefano Bonzio, Antonio Ledda, Tomask Kowalski, Ricardo Oscar Rodriguez, Sergio Celani, Hernán Javier San Martín, José Patricio Díaz Varela, Diego Castaño, Miguel Campercholi, Matías Menni, Manuela Busaniche, José Luis Castiglioni, Luca Spada, Serafina Lapenta, Antonio Di Nola, Clint van Alten, Alwen Tiu, Revantha Ramanayake, Matthias Baaz, Chris Fermüller, Bjoern Lellmann, Francesco Genco, Agata Ciabattoni, Joan Gispert, Tommaso Moraschini, Ramon Jansana, Camillo Fiorentini, Juliana Bueno –Soler, Marcelo Coniglio, Rodolfo Ertola, Walter Carnielli, Pietro Codara, Tommaso Flaminio, Nick Galatos, Rajeev Gore, John Harding, Guram Bezhanishvili, Pat Morandi, Francesc Esteva, Lluis Godo, Gabriele Pulcini, Angel Garcia-Cerdana, Pilar Dellunde, Rodolfo Ertola, Jan Kühr, Michal Botur, Constantine Tsinakis, Tomáš Lávička, Amanda Vidal, Zuzana Haniková, Hector Freytes.